Staff Contact Email Addresses

Admin Team

Jim Cahill Principal   Jim.Cahill@education.vic.gov.au

Wendy Emin – Assistant Principal  Wendy.Emin@education.vic.gov.au

Michael Gill – Assistant Principal  Michael.Gill@education.vic.gov.au      

Belinda Gill – Admin & Communications Officer   Belinda.Gill@education.vic.gov.au

Naomi Hill - Business Manager  Naomi.Hill@education.vic.gov.au

Judy Coleman – Admin Assistant  Judith.Coleman@education.vic.gov.au

Arlene Lawrence - Registered Nurse   arlene.lawrence@education.vic.gov.au

 

Foundation Team

Tania Brown – Foundation B Teacher  Tania.Brown@education.vic.gov.au

Emilie Kaparis – Foundation K Teacher  Emilie.Kaparis@education.vic.gov.au    

Bridget Sherrin – Foundation S Teacher  Bridger.Sherrin@education.vic.gov.au     

Kaitlyn Hayes – Foundation H Teacher  Kaitlyn.Hayes@education.vic.gov.au

Tahlia Giles – Foundation G Teacher  Tahlia.Giles@education.vic.gov.au

 

Year 1 Team

Danielle Marshall – Year 1M Teacher  Danielle.Buttigieg@education.vic.gov.au            

Julie Papazisis – Year 1P Teacher  Julie.Papazisis@education.vic.gov.au 

Tom Drummond – Year 1D Teacher  Tom.Drummond@education.vic.gov.au

Stephanie Valjanoski – Year 1D Teacher  stephanie.veljanoski@education.vic.gov.au

Rebecca Barham - Year 1B Teacher rebecca.barham@education.vic.gov.au

 

Year 2 Team

Bronwyn Murray – YEar 2M Teacher  Bronwyn.Murray@education.vic.gov.au

Georgina Petty – Year 2P Teacher  Georgina.Petty@education.vic.gov.au

Julie Case – Year 2C Teacher  Julie.Case@education.vic.gov.au

Sharon Hunt – Year 2HB Teacher  Sharon.Hunt@education.vic.gov.au

Kitty Black - Year 2HB Teacher Katherine.black@educaiton.vic.gov.au

 

Year 3 Team

Crissy Samaras – Year 3SF Teacher (Mon, Tue & Wed)  Crissy.Samaras@education.vic.gov.au

Felicity Fyfe – Year 3SF Teacher (Thurs & Fri)  Felicity.Fyfe@education.vic.gov.au

Wendy Drayton – Year 3DV (Mon to Wed) Teacher  Wendy.Drayton@education.vic.gov.au

Tammy Voukelatos – Year DV (Thur & Fri) Teacher  Thomai.Voukelatos@education.vic.gov.au

Virginia Irvine – Year 3I Teacher  Virginia.Irvine@education.vic.gov.au
Tristan Bugler - Year 3B Teacher tristan.bugler@education.vic.gov.au

Jamie Peters – Year 3P Teacher Jamie.Peters@education.vic.gov.au

 

Year 4 Team

Dianna Lane – Year 4L Teacher  Dianna.Lane@education.vic.gov.au

Vicki Symons – Year 4S Teacher  Vicki.Symons@education.vic.gov.au

Crystal Gunter – Year 4G Teacher  Crystal.Gunter@education.vic.gov.au

Fran McCormick – Year 4M Teacher  Fran.McCormick@education.vic.gov.au

 

Year 5 Team

Katherine Richards – Year 5RM Teacher (Mon to Wed & Fri)  Katherine.Richards@education.vic.gov.au 

Bill Manoleras – Year 5RM Teacher (Thur)  Bill.Manoleras@education.vic.gov.au

Tess Holland – Year 5H Teacher  Teresa.Holland@education.vic.gov.au

Belinda Chandler – Year 5C Teacher  Belinda.Chandler@education.vic.gov.au

Simon Radford - Year 5R Teacher  Simon.Radford@education.vic.gov.au   

Zach Schmidt - Year 5S Teacher zach.schmidt@education.vic.gov.au

 

Year 6 Team

Bethany Johnstone – Year 6J Teacher  Bethany.Johnstone@education.vic.gov.au

Patrick Kelly – Year 6K Teacher  Patrick.Kelly@education.vic.gov.au

Cathy Graham – Year 6GB Teacher (Mon to Thur)  Catherine.Graham@education.vic.gov.au

Rachael Burgess – Year 6GB Teacher (Fri) Rachael.Burgess@education.vic.gov.au

Dean Pearce – Year 6P Teacher  Dean.Pearce@education.vic.gov.au

Sarah Nobbs – Year 5NZ Teacher (Wed to Fri)  Sarah.Nobbs@education.vic.gov.au

Melissa Ziebowski - Year 6NZ Teacher (Mon & Tue) melissa.ziebowski@educaiton.vic.gov.au

 

Specialist Team/SIT Team

Giorgia Moss – SIT/Inclusion Leader  Giorgia.Moss@education.vic.gov.au

Helen Atkins - Japanese Teacher  Helen.Atkins@education.vic.gov.au

Jack Rhodes – PE Teacher  Jack.Rhodes@education.vic.gov.au

Bill Manoleras – PE Teacher (Mon to Wed) Teacher  Bill.Manoleras@education.vic.gov.au

Michelle Barnes – Performing Arts Teacher  Michelle.Barnes3@education.vic.gov.au

Robyn Law – Visual Arts Teacher  Robyn.Law@education.vic.gov.au

Dale Evans – STEM Teacher  Dale.Evans@education.vic.gov.au

 

Support Team

Tinh Nguyen - ICT Technician  Tinh.Nguyen2@education.vic.gov.au

  

Education Support Staff

Julieanne Weir – Canteen Manager  Julieanne.Weir@education.vic.gov.au

Kellie Murdoch – Education Support Staff  Kellie.Murdoch@education.vic.gov.au

Linda Taylor – Education Support Staff  Linda.Taylor3@education.vic.gov.au

Sue Smith – Education Support Staff  Susan.Smith3@education.vic.gov.au

Tracy Carroll – Education Support Staff  Tracy.Carroll2@education.vic.gov.au

Laura Breen – Education Support Staff  Laura.Breen@education.vic.gov.au        

           

          

Other Staff

Keith Field – Handy Man

Win Brown – Grounds Person